Learners are innovative thinkers who are successful, confident, respectful and caring

Scenario 1: In-school classes resume

Staff Directory

Main Phone: (403) 328-9606

Administrators

Wayne Pallett

Principal - Gr. 12 Administrator

Gordon Vatcher

Vice Principal - Grade 9 Administrator, Athletic Director

Kyle Mckenzie

Vice Principal - Grade 10 Administrator

Katrina Hurdle

Vice Principal - Grade 11 Administrator

Administrative Assistants

Minzie Henry

Admin Assistant

Janine Dublanko

Admin Support

Finances

Ryan Milne

Business Support

Counsellors

Greg Lepko

Family Liason Worker

Robin Mackenzie

Teacher/Counsellor

FNMI

Maria Livingston

Teachers

Ross Bekkering

Math

Kendall Bowes

Learning Support Teacher/Yoga

Glen Bowie

CTS

Dave Brown

English

Taylor Burke (on leave)

English

Dominic Centola

Automotives/Autobody

Michaela Dilworth

PE

Alain Dumont

French Immersion

Dave Fletcher

Social Studies

Kelly Frewin

Drama

David Fuller

English Language Learner

Danielle Gareau

French Immersion

Cory Gillespie

PE/Fitness & Performance

Cory Hoffner

Construction

Blake Hyggen

Multimedia & Computers

Helen Irwin

Life Skills Program

Elaine Jacklynn

Math

Tiffany Kiist

Art

Kimberly Kocken

English

Renee Kukucha

Fashion/Foods

Whitney Lammi

English

Joelle Lavergne

French Immersion/Science/Math

Jamie MacCormack

English

Darren Majeran

PE

Justin Malec

Science

Jennifer Marr

English

Cilena Mathieu

Physics

Dustin McCubbing

Science

Elaina Mohrmann (on leave)

English

Laura Murphy-Burke

Social Studies

Jaquelyn O'Sullivan

PE

Alanna Odorski

Math

Geordan Olson

Dance

Greg Paskuski

Social

Erinn Roberts

Choir

Leanne Sanderson

Independent Learning Center

Jesse Sawyer

Math/PE

Jen Scott

Science

Greg Sheen

K & E Program

Jessica St.Goddard

Science

Alyssa Sutherland (on leave)

English

Janene Ward

Math

Samuel Yamamoto

Band

PSIII - Student Teachers

Deema Abushaban

Danika Peters

Nathalie Snyder

John Thai

Madi Williams

Work Experience/RAP Program

Andrew Krul

Off Campus Education Co-ordinator

Jacquie Lowe

Admin Support for Work Experience/RAP Program

Learning Commons/Textbook Centre

Janet Elkjaer

Learning Commons Facilitator and Textbook Centre

Educational Assistants

Doris Anderson

Shannon Dykslag

Sandra Hodge

Cody Malacko

Jeremy Newart

Deborah Schaufert

LeighAnn Wasylechko

Technology

Koji Nagahama

Custodians

Florida Kangogo

Marj Sheen

Zdenka Malezan

Brenda Miller

Monika Reid

Timothy Thompson

Head Caretaker

Contact Staff Member