RAP students recognized at graduation event at Lethbridge Lodge

A number of Lethbridge School District No. 51 students were recognized Thursday at Lethbridge Lodge, as the Registered Apprenticeship Program hosted its graduation evening.

The following is the list of District students recognized at the RAP event.

STUDENT                         SCHOOL                  TRADE                             WORKPLACE

Cory Farkas                          LCI                        Ag Equipment Tech           Hanlon Ag Center

Austin Harvie                        LCI                        Parts Tech                        Automotive Village

STUDENT                         SCHOOL                  TRADE                             WORKPLACE

Kaip, Samara                        LCI                        Cook                                Moxies Grill

Cam Nelson                          LCI                        Sheet Metal Worker           KB Heating & Air Cond

Julian Williams                      LCI                        Sheet Metal Worker           Air Tech

Austin Kallio                         LCI                        Bricklayer                          Aztec

Robert De la Garza             Chinook                    Floorcovering Installer       Rocky Mountain Hardwood

Ash Baunton                      Chinook                    Auto Service Tech             Northside Auto

Braden Betts                      Chinook                    Welder                             Southland Trailers

Brennen Clemens               Chinook                    Heavy Equip. Tech            JK Trucking

Megan Hanna                     Chinook                    Hairstylist                         VP Hair Salon

Jace Norlin                        Chinook                     Auto Service Tech            Davis GMC

Andrew Radisic                 Chinook                     Cook                                Firestone

Eric Vegter                        Chinook                     Cook                               Mill Creek Baptist Bible Camp

Branden Wiley                   Chinook                     Landscape Gardener        Dinos Landscaping

Dustin White                     Chinook                     Electrician                       City of Lethbridge

Quentin Carlson                 Chinook                    Cook                               Pasta Fresco

James Britton                    Immanuel                  Electrician                       D-com

Tony Klassen                     Immanuel                 Parts Technician               Southland International Trucks

Cornelius Martens              Immanuel                 Carpenter                          Premier Custom Homes

Jacob Peters                      Immanuel                Floorcovering Installer       Johns Installation Services

Riley Postman                   Immanuel                Plumber                            Mulder Plumbing & Heating

Aaryn Vloo                        Immanuel                Sheet Metal Worker           Stove Pipe Company

Scott Barthel                     Immanuel               Carpenter                           Structural Truss Systems

Joshua Adams                  WCHS                    Carpenter                           Rohe Builders Ltd.

Arnond Avila                      WCHS                    HET                                  City of Lethbridge

Nikita Clubine                    WCHS                    Baker                                Sobeys Uplands

Zachary Goett                   WCHS                    Cook                                  Enmax

Dawson Knecht                 WCHS                    HET                                   Headwater Equipment Sales

Jordan Onofrychuk            WCHS                    Auto Body Technician          J & S Collision

Rinzin Tamang                  WCHS                    Cook                                  New Dynasty Restaurant

Christopher Ulrich             WCHS                    Welder                                C & A Industries

Caycee Wendorf              WCHS                     HET                                   Peterbuilt Lethbridge

David Marquina                WCHS                    Painter and Decorator          Haul All Equipment

Brody Brewster                Victoria Park           Cook                                  Streatside Eatery

Sarah Alexander              Victoria Park            Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Joey Brewster                  Victoria Park           Cook                                 Top Pizza

Jordan Elder                    Victoria Park            Cook                                 Enmax

Erynn Greenlee                Victoria Park           Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Tara Heerschap                Victoria Park          Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Teresa Huszar                  Victoria Park          Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Samantha Kolasko           Victoria Park          Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Kaitlyn Lawrence              Victoria Park          Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Casandra Molina               Victoria Park         Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Madison Pollock               Victoria Park         Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Shelby Sheen                   Victoria Park         Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Karisma Naumann           Victoria Park          Hairstylist                          VP Hair Salon

Date posted: April 28, 2017